Abacus International Hall of Fame

1997-1998

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: TAMÁS SZALAY, PARK SCHOOL, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, USA
SECOND PLACE: ISTVÁN KOLOSSVÁRY, ST. VINCENT MARTYR SCHOOL, MADISON, NJ, USA
THIRD PLACE: SZABOLCS KERESZTES, SOPRONI STR. EL. SCH. BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE:  MARTIN HABLICSEK, BTF PRACT. SCH., BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE:  PETER PAUL PACH, FILLER STREET SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
THIRD PLACE:  ISTVÁN ENGEDY, EOTVOS J. EL. SCH. BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: PETER PAUL PACH, FILLER STREET SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE: DÁNIEL BÁNHEGYESI, BÁRDOS LAJOS EL. SCHOOL, DUNAKESZI, HUNGARY
THIRD PLACE: BORBÁLA OLCSVÁRY, VÁCI MIHÁLY EL. SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

Final results of 1997-1998

 

1998-1999

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: SUSANN MELINDA ALMASI, MT. DIABLO EL. SCHOOL, CLAYTON, CALIFORNIA, USA, AND LISA GARDNER, BOYETTE SPRINGS EL. SCH, RIVERVIEW, FLORIDA, USA
SECOND PLACE: SZABOLCS KERESZTES, SOPRONI STR. EL. SCH. BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
THIRD PLACE: ANNA ENGEDY, EOTVOS J. EL. SCH. BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: TAMÁS SZALAY, PARK SCHOOL, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, USA
SECOND PLACE: DONÁT RÁCZ, BARRINGTON M.SCH. MIDDLE HIGHWAY, BARRINGTON, RI, USA
THIRD PLACE: CIPRIÁN GÁLOSI, HONVÉD STR. EL. SCH., KAPOSVÁR, HUNGARY

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: PETER PAUL PACH, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE: MARTIN HABLICSEK, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
THIRD PLACE: ANNA PUSKÁS, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

FINAL RESULTS OF 1998-1999

 

1999-2000

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE:
SUSANN MELINDA ALMASI, MT. DIABLO EL. SCHOOL, CLAYTON, CALIFORNIA, USA,
CARL DAWSON, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA, AND
KEVIN KWOK, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA
SECOND PLACE: THIEN THAI, ROSTREVOR COLLEGE, ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA
THIRD PLACE: JONATHAN DORNIAN, CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: BÁLINT HUJTER, GÁRDONYI GRADE SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE: CSABA DADAY, ADY ENDRE SEC. SCH. ORADEA, ROMANIA
THIRD PLACE: MIKLÓS TROCSÁNYI, COLLEGE SECHERON, GENEVA, SWITZERLAND

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: CHRISTIAN KISS-TÓTH, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE: DONÁT RÁCZ, BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL, MIDDLE HIGHWAY, BARRINGTON, RI, USA
THIRD PLACE: MARTIN HABLICSEK, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

FINAL RESULTS OF 1999-2000

 

2000-2001

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: CARL DAWSON, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA
SECOND PLACE: MARY PANCHENKO, LAURELWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, SANTA CLARA, CA, USA
THIRD PLACE: KEVIN KWOK, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: BÁLINT HUJTER, GÁRDONYI GRADE SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE: BALÁZS SZALKAI, SZILÁGYI ERZSÉBET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, VESZPRÉM, HUNGARY
THIRD PLACE: THIEN THAI, ROSTREVOR COLLEGE, ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: CHRISTIAN KISS-TÓTH, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE: DONÁT RÁCZ, CDM HIGH SCHOOL, NEWPORT BEACH, CALIFORNIA
THIRD PLACE:  CSABA DADAY, ADY ENDRE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORADEA, ROMANIA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2000-2001 

2001-2002

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: KATHRYN DAWSON, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA
SECOND PLACE: FRANCES ZHU, PEABODY SCHOOL, CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
THIRD PLACE: JOHN MCDONALD, ST. MARKS CHURCH SCHOOL, WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: ANNAMÁRIA KISS-TÓTH, VÁCI STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY, AND
BALÁZS SZALKAI, SZILÁGYI ERZSÉBET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, VESZPRÉM, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE: LÁSZLÓ MIKLÓS LOVÁSZ, LOUISA MAY ALCOTT EL. SCHOOL, SAMMAMISH, WASHINGTON, USA
THIRD PLACE: KEVIN KWOK, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: BÁLINT HUJTER, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE: LOC THAI, ROSTREVOR COLLEGE, ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA
THIRD PLACE:  DREW BESSE, HOMESCHOOL, TROY, NEW YORK, USA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2001-2002

 

2002-2003

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: JACOB OET, FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, WILLIAMSVILLE, USA
SECOND PLACE: MICHAEL DO, CARINGBAH NORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
THIRD PLACE: AJAY R. RAVINDRAN, SPRINGGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, HAMDEN, CONNECTICUT

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: BÁLINT MAJOR, BERZSENYI DÁNIEL EVAGÉLIKUS GYMNASIUM, SOPRON, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE: AKHIL VOHRA, HIGHCREST SCHOOL,WILMETTE, ILLINOIS, USA
THIRD PLACE: MICHAEL DO, CARINGBAH NORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: ANNAMÁRIA KISS-TÓTH, VÁCI STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
SECOND PLACE: BALÁZS SZALKAI, SZILÁGYI ERZSÉBET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, VESZPRÉM, HUNGARY
THIRD PLACE:  
KEVIN KWOK, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA,  AND
THIEN THAI, ROSTREVOR COLLEGE, ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA NEW YORK

FINAL RESULTS OF 2002-2003 

2003-2004

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: DIANNA LI, DOUGLAS SCHOOL, ACTON, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
SECOND PLACE: AUSTIN SHEPPARD, CARINGBAH NORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
THIRD PLACE: JACK DILLON, ST. JOHN BOSCO SCHOOL, BROCKVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: JAMES LI, DOUGLAS SCHOOL, ACTON, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
SECOND PLACE: MICHAEL DO, CARINGBAH NORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
THIRD PLACE: AKHIL VOHRA, HIGHCREST SCHOOL, WILMETTE, ILLINOIS, USA

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: JAMES LI, DOUGLAS SCHOOL, ACTON, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
SECOND PLACE: DIVYA KHARE, DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, R K PURAM, NEW DELHI, INDIA
THIRD PLACE: ROBERT KLEINMAN, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2003-2004

2004-2005

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: BILYANA TZOLOVA, G. J. PETERS SCHOOL, CRANSTON, RHODE ISLAND, USA
SECOND PLACE: MITCHELL SHEPPARD, WILLARD SCHOOL, CONCORD, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
THIRD PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, MT. PROSPECT SCHOOL, BASKING RIDGE, NEW JERSEY, USA

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: ANAND KHARE, DELHI PB. SCH., RK PURAM, NEW DELHI, INDIA
SECOND PLACE: AUSTIN SHEPPARD, WILLARD SCHOOL, CONCORD, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
THIRD PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, MT. PROSPECT SCHOOL, BASKING RIDGE, NEW JERSEY, USA

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: JACK DILLON, ST. JOHN BOSCO SCHOOL, BROCKVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA
SECOND PLACE: DIVYA KHARE, DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, R K PURAM, NEW DELHI, INDIA
THIRD PLACE:  MICHAEL DO, CARINGBAH NORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2004-2005

 

2005-2006

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, ALAMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA
SECOND PLACE: VICTOR GINZBURG, MONTESSORI ON THE LAKE SCHOOL, LAKE FOREST, CALIFORNIA, USA
THIRD PLACE: EASTON ORBE, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA AND
STEVEN W. CHEN, SPICEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, AUSTIN, TEXAS, USA

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: BILYANA TZOLOVA, EASTERLY PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, STATE COLLEGE, PENNSYLVANIA, USA
SECOND PLACE: KUANGRAN HE, WEBER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, IOWA CITY, IOWA, USA
THIRD PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, ALAMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: ANAND KHARE, DELHI PB. SCH., RK PURAM, NEW DELHI, INDIA
SECOND PLACE: MICHAEL DO, SYDNEY BOYS HIGH SCHOOL, SIDNEY, AUSTRALIA
THIRD PLACE: TIAN LAN, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2005-2006

 

2006-2007

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: ALEXANDER MORAKHOVSKI, MACGREGOR STATE PRIMARY SCHOOL, BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA
SECOND PLACE: ALEXANDRU ROSU, ST. JOHN BOSCO SCHOOL, BRAMTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
THIRD PLACE: ELIZABETH WANG, ST. CATHERINE'S SCHOOL, TOORAK, MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, ALAMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA
SECOND PLACE: DAVID TAYLOR, HOMESCHOOLED
THIRD PLACE: VICTOR GINZBURG, MONTESSORI ON THE LAKE SCHOOL, LAKE FOREST, CALIFORNIA, USA

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: TIAN LAN, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
SECOND PLACE: BENJAMIN OLDEN-COOLIGAN, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
THIRD PLACE: JULIA GOYAL, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2006-2007

 

2007-2008

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: ANDREEA MARIA PANA, PS 307, STR. IRIMICULUI 2, BUCHAREST, ROMANIA
SECOND PLACE: JANSON NG HOI HEI, SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, HONG KONG
THIRD PLACE: TODOR DIMITROV, EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE, KNOXVILLE,TENNESSEE

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: JACOB NORMAN, BOWMORE P.S. TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
SECOND PLACE: EASTON ORBE, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA AND
SHAWN GOYAL, BROWN PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
THIRD PLACE: OANA PRAJITURA, TWELVE CORNERS MIDDLE SCHOOL, ROCHESTER, NEW YORK

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: JOHN CHEN, KING EDWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
SECOND PLACE: JULIA GOYAL, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
THIRD PLACE: BRYON LEUNG, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2007-2008

 

2008 - 2009

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: NIRAEK JAIN-SHARMA, ALAMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA
SECOND PLACE: GANTCHO DIMITROV, STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BELLEVUE, WASHINGTON, USA
THIRD PLACE: EASHWAR SIVARAJAN, HYMANSHU JYOTHI KALA PEETHA, BANGALORE, INDIA

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: ERICH E., SELWYN SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
SECOND PLACE: ALBERT C. SUCEAVA, CANYON VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, IRVINE, CALIFORNIA, USA
THIRD PLACE: TODOR DIMITROV, EASTGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BELLEVUE, WASHINGTON, USA

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: SHAWN GOYAL, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
SECOND PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, STONE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA
THIRD PLACE: JOHN CHEN, KING EDWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2008-2009

 

2009 - 2010

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: JACK DOUGLAS, TORONTO, CANADA
SECOND PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES 
THIRD PLACE: MOHAMMAD EBAD UR REHMAN,

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: ALAN BURSTEIN, JONAS CLARKE MIDDLE SCHOOL. LEXINGTON, USA
SECOND PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES 
THIRD PLACE: NIRAEK JAIN-SHARMA, ALAMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA

 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: EASTON ORBE, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA
SECOND PLACE: JACOB NORMAN, BOWMORE PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO CANADA
THIRD PLACE: SHAWN GOYAL, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2009-2010

 

2010 - 2011 

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: Gautam Manohar, Selwyn School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
SECOND PLACE: ANDREI AFILIPOAEI, HOME LEARNING CONNECTION, CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA
THIRD PLACE: MOHAMMAD EBAD UR REHMAN, BEACON HOUSE SCHOOL, CIVIL LINES RAWALPINDI, PAKISTAN

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES 
SECOND PLACE: Gautam Manohar, Selwyn School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
THIRD PLACE: NIRAEK JAIN-SHARMA, STONE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: Simran Khunger, S&S Academy (Homeschool), New Berlin, WI, USA
SECOND PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES 
THIRD PLACE:  ANDREY KHESIN, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2010-2011

 

2011 - 2012 

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE:  Mihai Ciocan, Williams Elementary School, Auburndale, MA
SECOND PLACE:  ELLA WIIAND, THE INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH SCHOOL, UPPSALA, SWEDEN 
THIRD PLACE:  SABINE REI - YI CHU, CORLEARS SCHOOL, NEW YORK, NY
 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: STEVEN CHOW, MACKLIN PUBLIC SCHOOL, SCARBOROUGH, ONTARIO, CANADA
SECOND PLACE: ANDREI AFILIPOAEI, HOME LEARNING CONNECTION,CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA,
FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES 
THIRD PLACE: Gautam Manohar, Selwyn School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: RICHARD CHOW, MACKLIN PUBLIC SCHOOL, SCARBOROUGH, ONTARIO, CANADA, AND
MAGGIE HOU, KING EDWARD JUNIOR PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
SECOND PLACE: NIRAEK JAIN-SHARMA, STONE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA 
THIRD PLACE:  FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES 

FINAL RESULTS OF 2011-2012

 

2012 - 2013

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: SABINE REI - YI CHU, CORLEARS SCHOOL, NEW YORK, NY
SECOND PLACE: SUBHIKSHA BALAJI, GREENBRIAR WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, FAIRFAX, VA
THIRD PLACE:  Vagul Mahadevan,  GREENBRIAR WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, FAIRFAX, VA
Filbert Ephraim Wu, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES 

 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: MIHAI CIOCANWILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, AUBURNDALE, MA, USA
SECOND PLACE: JASMINE ZHU, TERRY FOX PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
THIRD PLACE: ANDREI AFILIPOAEI, HOME LEARNING CONNECTION, CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA, 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
SECOND PLACE: GEUPEL, GESINE, MAX-ERNST-GYMNASIUM, GERMANY
THIRD PLACE: STEVEN CHOW, MACKLIN PUBLIC SCHOOL, SCARBOROUGH, ONTARIO, CANADA

FINAL RESULTS OF 2012-2013 

2013 - 2014

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: Filbert Ephraim Wu, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES 
SECOND PLACE: SABINE REI - YI CHU, CORLEARS SCHOOL, NEW YORK, NY
THIRD PLACE:  Vasavi R. Manohar, Selwyn Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE:Divya Iyer,Laurel Park Elementary School, Apex, North Carolina
SECOND PLACE: Jessica Fecanin, Curtsinger Elementary School, Frisco, TX
THIRD PLACE: Aaishi Uppuluri, Greenbriar West Elementary School,  Fairfax, Virginia,
 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: ANDREI AFILIPOAEI, HOME LEARNING CONNECTION, CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA
SECOND PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
THIRD PLACE: Ronia Hinich, De-Shalit Junior High School, Rehovot, Israel
 

2014 - 2015

3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)

FIRST PLACE: FILBERT EPHRAIM WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES 
SECOND PLACE: ANDREW TRAKUL, Selwyn Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
THIRD PLACE:  Pattanun Wattanacheevakosol, Patanadek School, KhonKaen, Thailand
 

5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)

FIRST PLACE: Vasavi R. Manohar, Selwyn Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
SECOND PLACE: Divya Iyer, Carnage Magnet Middle School, Raleigh, North Carolina
THIRD PLACE: Sandhya Sethuraman, The School at Columbia University, New York, NY
 

7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)

FIRST PLACE: HANNES GEUPEL,MAX-ERNST-GYMNASIUM, GERMANY
SECOND PLACE: JAMIE CHANG, FULLERTON MATH CIRCLE, FULLERTON, CALIFORNIA
THIRD PLACE: AKSHAT GROVER, QUEENSMOUNT PUBLIC SCHOOL, KITCHENER, ONTARIO, CANADA 

Congratulations to all of you! 
If you have not received your plaque, PLEASE, contact me. I do have them! 
If there is no link to your picture at your name on this page, then please send me a picture of you!
If you do not get a response from me within 3 days, please, write to me at this alternative address
 
Thank you!
Junior Kindergarten  Grade 8  86 Fourth Ave. New York, NY 10003 (212) 475-5609  | Grades 9 – 12  46 Cooper Square New York, NY 10003 (212) 475-5610
Grace Church School is a co-educational independent school in downtown Manhattan, New York City
providing instruction for over 700 students in Junior Kindergarten through Grade 12.
Grace Church School © 2014